This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Alder CC - 1st XI Vs Liverpool CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Liverpool Echo K/O 2017 - Round 2Date :Tuesday 23rd May 2017
Toss:Alder CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:18:00
Ground: Alder Road, West DerbyRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Kamran Hussain 86.

Result Summary

Result:    Alder CC - 1st XI - Won by 36 runs
Alder CC - 1st XILiverpool CC - 1st XI
Score144 for 7 (20 overs) 'b' 't'108 for 9 (20 overs)

Alder CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Andrew Aitchisonct Andrew Rogersb  Nick O'Donnell14200
2Jack Halect Sean Hoganb  Sam Holliday1000
3Kamran Hussainct Andrew Rogersb  Jackson Burns86740
4Sheraz Gulb  Nick O'Donnell0000
5Abdur Rehmanct Peter Kellyb  Nick O'Donnell8100
6Muhammad Iqbal Khanct Andrew Rogersb  Jackson Burns6000
7Zahid Mohammedrun out (Jackson Burns)15200
8Khalid Arfannot out0000
9Paul Fearnyoughnot out0000
10Nazim Mohammed*did not bat
11Jonathan Gillowdid not bat
Extras       b (5), lb (2), w (6), nb (1)14
Total144
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Jack Hale (Andrew Aitchison-2*); 31-2 Andrew Aitchison (Kamran Hussain-13*); 31-3 Sheraz Gul (Kamran Hussain-13*); 46-4 Abdur Rehman (Kamran Hussain-17*); 73-5 Muhammad Iqbal Khan (Kamran Hussain-30*); 143-6 Zahid Mohammed (Kamran Hussain-86*); 143-7 Kamran Hussain (Khalid Arfan-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Holliday4019100
2Henry Charlton4040000
3Nick O'Donnell4016300
4Peter Kelly4028000
5Jackson Burns4034200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total200144700

Liverpool CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Henry Charltonb  Zahid Mohammed16200
2Sam Hollidayct Muhammad Iqbal Khanb  Kamran Hussain11100
3Rory Nelsonct Abdur Rehmanb  Muhammad Iqbal Khan3000
4Matthew Whelanct Muhammad Iqbal Khanb  Abdur Rehman14200
5Matthew Jackson*run out (Nazim Mohammed)2000
6Sean Hoganb  Muhammad Iqbal Khan9000
7Andrew Rogersct & b Abdur Rehman20400
8Steve Johnsonnot out5000
9Jackson Burnsct Paul Fearnyoughb  Nazim Mohammed0000
10Nick O'Donnellb  Nazim Mohammed0000
11Peter Kellynot out2000
Extras       b (11), lb (2), w (12), nb (1)26
Total108
Wickets 9
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

40-1 Henry Charlton (Unsure-0*); 40-2 Sam Holliday (Unsure-0*); 59-3 Rory Nelson (Unsure-0*); 63-4 Matthew Jackson (Unsure-0*); 63-5 Matthew Whelan (Unsure-0*); 94-6 Sean Hogan (Unsure-0*); 98-7 Andrew Rogers (Unsure-0*); 102-8 Jackson Burns (Unsure-0*); 102-9 Nick O'Donnell (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Kamran Hussain4020150
2Nazim Mohammed3019231
3Zahid Mohammed4011140
4Sheraz Gul1012000
5Muhammad Iqbal Khan4014200
6Abdur Rehman4019200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets131
Total2001089121

Match Officials

UmpiresJez Clein, Michael Dunn
ScorersRob Durand